Notice # 13 Date: 27.04.2016 PDF Print E-mail

The Half Yearly Assessment of 2016 shall Inshallah commence from Thursday, the 26th of May 2016.

Guardians are being requested to pay the tuition fees for the months of May and June together latest by Tuesday, the 17th of May 2016.

Thanking you

 
Notice # 12 Date: 26.04.2016 PDF Print E-mail

Dear Parents,

The school management feels necessary to meet you on Thursday, the 28th of April 2016 at 10:00 a.m. regarding your child’s progress.

Your cooperation will be highly appreciated.

Thank you

 
«StartPrev12345678910NextEnd»

Page 1 of 76
Student's Paintings of the week

LJS Art Competition 2015 Group B

Name : Mizanur Rahman
Class : V
Roll : 12
Group : Shakespeare
Date : 24.05.2015
2015110_ljs_art_002

LJS Art Competition 2015 Group A

Name : Sohel Sadik
Class : III
Roll : 03
Group : Wordsworth
Date : 24.05.2015
2015110_ljs_art_001

English Handwriting Competetion - 2015 Group B

Name : Nubaid Asad
Class : III
Roll : 01
Group : Wordsworth
Date : 06.09.2015
2015110_ljs_handwritting_001

English Handwriting Competetion - 2015 Group A

Name : Jasiah Tahrim
Class : II
Roll : 06
Group : Picasso
Date : 06.09.2015
2015110_ljs_handwritting_002

Bengali Handwriting Competetion - 2015 Group B

Name : Nubaid Asad
Class : III
Roll : 01
Group : Wordsworth
Date : 25.04.2015
2015110_ljs_handwritting_003

Bengali Handwriting Competetion - 2015 Group A

Name : Tashnim Sheuty
Class : I
Roll : 03
Group : Shakespeare
Date : 25.04.2015
2015110_ljs_handwritting_004

LJS Art Competition 2014 Group A

The best drawing
Art Competetion - 2014
Group A
Name : Sidratul Murtaha
Class : III
Roll : 03
Group : Shakespeare
Date : 10.04.2014
Art_Compitition_2014_002

LJS Art Competition 2014 Group B

The best drawing
Art Competetion - 2014
Group B
Name : Sanjida Mizi
Class : V
Roll : 07
Group : Shakespeare
Date : 10.04.2014
Art_Compitition_2014_002

Bengali Handwriting Competetion - 2014 Group B

Name : Saraf Samin Khayer
Class : IV
Roll : 11
Group : Shakespeare
Date : 27.09.2014
Handwritting_006

Bengali Handwriting Competetion - 2014 Group A

Name : Nubaid Asad
Class : II
Roll : 01
Group : Wordsworth
Date : 27.09.2014
Handwritting_005

English Handwriting Competetion - 2014 Group B Special Prize

Name : SK. Tasnuva Jilani
Class : IV
Roll : 01
Group : Shakespeare
Date : 11.11.2014
Handwritting_009

English Handwriting Competetion - 2014 Group B

Name : Naila Labiba
Class : IV
Group : Shakespeare
Date : 10.11.2014
Handwritting_008

English Handwriting Competetion - 2014 Group A

Name : A.K. Faizer Kaiser
Class : K.G.
Roll : 02
Group : Keats
Date : 08.11.2014
Handwritting_007

English Handwriting Competetion - 2013 Group B

Name : Nubuid Asad
Group B
Class : I
Roll : 1
Date : 18.11.2013
Handwritting_03_small

English Handwriting Competetion - 2013 Group A

Name : Muqtasida Absar Fatima
Group A
Class : IV
Roll : 1
Date : 18.11.2013
Handwritting_03_small

Bengali Handwriting Competetion - 2013

Name : Ahnaf Rahman
Class : I
Roll : 1
Group : Byron
ljs-20130613-img-03s.jpg

LJS Art Competition 2013 Group A

The best drawing
Art Competetion - 2013
Group A
Name : P.M.Mushfiqur
Class : III
Roll : 2
Section : Shakespear
Date : 04.04.2013
ljs-20130613-img-02s.jpg

LJS Art Competition 2013 Group B

The best drawing
Art Competetion - 2013
Group B
Name : Farhan Khan
Class : V
Roll : 19
Section : Shakespear
Date : 04.04.2013
ljs-20130613-img-01s.jpg

English Handwriting Competetion - 2012

Name : Naila Labiba Hossain
Group B
Class : II
Roll : 3
Group - Picasso
Date : 24.09.2012
Handwritting_03_small

LJS Art Competition 2012 Group A

The best drawing
Art Competetion - 2012
Group A
Name : Sanjida Mizi
Class : III
Roll : 23
Group : Picasso
Date : 05.09.2012
Art_Compitition_2012_01_small

LJS Art Competition 2012 Group B

The best drawing
Art Competetion - 2012
Group B
Name : Shachman Salif
Class : IV
Roll : 06
Group : Shakespeare(B)
Date : 05.09.2012
Art_Compitition_2012_02_small

Bengali Handwriting Competetion - 2012

Name : Qazi Masroor Hossain
Group A
Class : I
Roll : 2
Group : Byron
Date : 19.07.2012
Handwritting_03_small

Bengali Handwriting Competetion - 2012

Name : Sadman Sakib
Group B
Class : III
Roll : 13
Group : Wordsworth
Date : 19.07.2012
Handwritting_03_small

English Handwriting Competition - 2012

Name : Qazi Masroor Hossain
Group A
Class : I
Roll : 2
Group - Byron
Date : 24.09.2012
Handwritting_03_small

English Handwriting Competetion - 2012

Name : Naila Labiba Hossain
Group B
Class : II
Roll : 3
Group - Picasso
Date : 24.09.2012
Handwritting_03_small

LJS Independece Day 2011 Group A

The best drawing
Independence Day Art Competetion
Group A
Name : Junayed
Class : III
Roll : 15
Section: Shakespeare
Date : 31.03.2011
ljs_independece_day_2011_junayed_small

LJS Independece Day 2011 Group B

The best drawing
Independence Day Art Competetion
Group B
Name : Sadia Afrin Sayfa
Class : IV
Roll : 16
Section: Picasso
Date : 31.03.2011
ljs_independece_day_2011_sadia_web_small

LJS Independece Day 2011 Group B

The best drawing
Independence Day Art Competetion
Group B
Name : Masuma Kabir Bushra
Class : IV
Roll : 1
Section: Blue Sapphire
Date : 31.03.2011
ljs_independece_day_2011_masua_web_small

LJS Independece Day 2011 Best Handwriting

The best Handwriting
Independence Day Competetion

Name : Abu Bakar Shiddique
Class : Iv
Roll : 1
Section: Shakespeare
Date : 29 Boishakh 1418
Handwritting_02_small

LJS Independece Day 2011 Best Handwriting

The best Handwriting
Independence Day Competetion
Group B
Name : Onindita Das
Class : II
Roll : 2
Section: Wordsworth
Date : 29 Boishakh 1418
Handwritting_01_small

Independence Day Art Competetion 2010

The best drawing
Independence Day Art Competetion
Group A
Name : Tasnim Pasha
Class : III
Roll : 2
Section: Picasso
Date : 16.03.2010
student_painting_001
Student's Poem
Magazine Done by Class (V) Student 2014 Magazine Done by Class (V) Student 2014
<<  May 2016  >>
 Su  Mo  Tu  We  Th  Fr  Sa 
  1  2  3  4  5  6  7
  8  91011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031